Next League Match:
Tuesday 25th September
:
Thursday 1st January

2017/18 Season Competitions - Open Singles

2017/18 Season - Open Singles

Singles Groups 1 - 8 - 19/12/2017 - 7PM Start

Group 1 - Country House
Ian Dredge/Sharon Brown/Martin Weller/Colin Wannell/Dave Davies1st Colin Wannell - 2nd Sharon Brown
 
Group 2 - 9 Bar
David Palmer/Wayne Mitchell/Tim Parker/Neil Gibson/Sam Cox - 1st - Sam Cox - 2nd Wayne Mitchell
 
Group 3 - Exmouth Arms
Paul Vincent/Dan Walkey/Kris Statham/Carl Rowsell/Paul Brown - 1st Carl Rowsell - 2nd Kris Statham
 
Group 4 - 9 Bar
Craig Wilson/Glenn Brown/Jake Stuart/Luke Newcombe/Carl Eaglesfield1st Luke Newcombe - 2nd Glenn Brown
 
Group 5 - York
Myles Fletcher/Mike Jones/Liam Wardle/Mandy Vincent/Paul Hamilton1st Mandy Vincent - 2nd Mike Jones
 
Group 6 - First and Last
Iain Callender/Bluey/Will Evans/Traci Wannell/Jeff Hill - 1st Iain Callender - 2nd Jeff Hill
 
Group 7 - Holly Tree
Gavin Jarman/James Bovey/Dan James/Brian Fardoe - 1st Brian Fardoe - 2nd James Bovey
 
Group 8 - The Park
Martin Ridgeway/Sam Palmer/Mike Delahaye/Andy Daniels - 1st Sam Palmer - 2nd Andy Daniels
 
 

Singles Groups 9 - 16 - 09/01/2018 - 7PM Start

Group 9 - Country House
Hayden Miles/Steve Sanger/Martin Hayes/Paul Heart/Terry Bridle - 1st Terry Bridle - 2nd Martin Hayes
 
Group 10 - 9 Bar
Rob Pow/Dave Worsfold/Chris Jones/Adam Nichols/Paul Taylor - 1st Chris Jones - 2nd Dave Worsfold
 
Group 11 - Exmouth Arms
Dave Thomas/Dan Martin/Ross Reynolds/Derek Tate/Mark Jones - 1st Mark Jones - 2nd Ross Reynolds
 
Group 12 - 9 Bar
Richard Craig/Steve Wannell/Steve Brown/Chris Heal/Nathan Fowler  - 1st Steve Wannell - 2nd Richard Craig
 
Group 13 - York
Ben Sandry/Kev Proctor/Rob Bidder/James Gwyther/Freddy Marquiss - 1st Rob Bidder - 2nd Ben Sandry
 
Group 14 - First and Last
Adam French/Ian Borrowdale/Graham McGee/Pete Crewdson/Andrew Brown - 1st Graham McGee - 2nd Adam French
 
Group 15 - Holly Tree
Tom Dore/Dylan Jessop/Ian Stuart/Adrian Bowden - 1st Adi Bowden - 2nd Dylan Jessop
 
Group 16 - The Park
Steve Eynon/Michael Yeo/Andrew Trump/Josh Rowland - 1st Josh Rowland
 
 
 

Singles Last 32 - 21/02/2018 - Best of 5

Graham McGee 0 - 3 Glenn Brown - Number 9
Chris Jones 3 - 2 James Bovey - Exmouth Arms
Mark Jones 1 - 3 Dave Worsfold - York
Sam Palmer 3 - 2 Kris Statham - Number 9
Carl Rowsell W - 0 Adam French - Pilot
Mandy Vincent 1 - 3 Dylan Jessop - Number 9
Rob Bidder 3 - 1 Jeff Hill - York
Iain Callender W - 0 Richard Craig - Number 9
Colin Wannell 1 - 3 Andy Daniels - First and Last
Adi Bowden W - 0 Martin Hayes - Country House
Sam Cox 3 - 1 Ben Sandry - York
Brian Fardoe 2 - 3 Wayne Mitchell - The Strand
Josh Rowland 3 - 2 Sharon Brown - Holly Tree
Terry Bridle 2 - 3 Mike Jones - Number 9
Luke Newcombe 3 - 1 Ross Reynolds - First and Last
Steve Wannell - BYE
 
 

Singles Last 16 - 28/03/2018 - Best of 7

Iain Callender 0 - W Andy Daniels - First and Last
Wayne Mitchell 0 - W Carl Rowsell - Number 9
Dylan Jessop 4-1 Steve Wannell - York
Adi Bowden 4-1 Josh Rowland - Exmouth Arms
Sam Cox W - 0 Chris Jones - York
Glenn Brown 1 - 4 Rob Bidder - Number 9
Dave Worsfold 2 - 4 Sam Palmer - Pilot
Mike Jones 1 - 4 Luke Newcombe - Holly Tree

 

Quarter Finals - 09/05/2018 - Best of 9

Andy Daniels -vs- Carl Rowsell - York
Adi Bowden -vs- Dylan Jessop - Number 9
Sam Palmer -vs- Rob Bidder - Holly Tree
Sam Cox -vs- Luke Newcombe - First and Last
 

 

 

x